Clan Forum

Search Our Site

Topic-icon Rugby on the Box

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Gold Boarder
  • Gold Boarder
More
2 months 2 weeks ago #67702

Fri Jul 17 - Sun Jul 19

Super Rugby Aotearoa

Sat Jul 18 8:05am Hurricanes v Blues Sky Sports Main Event/Action
Sun Jul 19 4:35am Chiefs v Highlanders Sky Sports Main Event/Action

Super Rugby Australia

Fri Jul 17 10:05am Reds v Western Force Sky Sports Action
Sat Jul 18 10:15am Waratahs v Western Force Sky Sports Action

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Gold Boarder
  • Gold Boarder
More
2 months 1 week ago #67708

Fri Jul 24 - Sun Jul 26

Super Rugby Aotearoa

Sat Jul 25 8:05am Crusaders v Hurricanes Sky Sports Action
Sun Jul 26 4:35am Blues v Chiefs Sky Sports Main Event/Action

Super Rugby Australia

Fri Jul 24 10:05am Rebels v Waratahs Sky Sports Action
Sat Jul 25 10:15am Western Force v Brumbies Sky Sports Action

Super Rugby Aotearoa highlights on S4C at 9pm on Sundays

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Gold Boarder
  • Gold Boarder
More
2 months 3 days ago #67724

Fri Jul 31 - Sun Aug 2

Super Rugby Aotearoa

Sat Aug 1 8:05am Chiefs v Crusaders Sky Sports Action
Sun Aug 2 4:35am Highlanders v Blues Sky Sports Action

Super Rugby Australia

Fri Jul 31 10:05am Western Force v Rebels Sky Sports Action
Sat Aug 1 10:15am Brumbies v Reds Sky Sports Action

Super Rugby Aotearoa highlights on S4C at 9pm on Sundays

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Gold Boarder
  • Gold Boarder
More
1 month 3 weeks ago #67725

Fri Aug 7 - Sun Aug 9

Super Rugby Aotearoa

Sat Aug 8 8:05am Hurricanes v Chiefs Sky Sports Main Event/Action
Sun Aug 9 4:35am Crusaders v Highlanders Sky Sports Action

Super Rugby Australia

Fri Aug 7 10:05am Rebels v Brumbies Sky Sports Action
Sat Aug 8 10:15am Waratahs v Reds Sky Sports Action

Super Rugby Aotearoa highlights on S4C at 9pm on Sundays

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Gold Boarder
  • Gold Boarder
More
1 month 2 weeks ago #67728

Fri Aug 14 – Mon Aug 17

Premiership

Fri Aug 14 7:45pm Harlequins v Sale BT Sport 2
Sat Aug 15 12:30pm Worcester v Gloucester BT Sport Extra 1
Sat Aug 15 2pm Exeter v Leicester BT Sport 1
Sat Aug 15 3pm Bath v London Irish BT Sport Extra 1
Sat Aug 15 4:30pm Bristol v Saracens BT Sport 1
Sun Aug 16 3pm Northampton v Wasps BT Sport 1

Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays.

Super Rugby Aotearoa

Sat Aug 15 4:05am Highlanders v Hurricanes Sky Sports Main Event/Action

Highlights of Super Rugby Aotearoa on S4C on Sundays at 9pm

Super Rugby Australia

Fri Aug 14 10:05am Western Force v Waratahs Sky Sports Action
Sat Aug 15 10:15am Reds v Rebels Sky Sports Action

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Gold Boarder
  • Gold Boarder
More
1 month 2 weeks ago #67729

Fri Aug 21 – Mon Aug 24

Pro 14

Fri Aug 21 7pm Benetton v Zebre Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1
Sat Aug 22 3pm Scarlets v Cardiff Blues Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1
Sat Aug 22 5:15pm Edinburgh v Glasgow Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 2
Sat Aug 22 7:35pm Leinster v Munster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1
Sun Aug 23 2:15pm Ospreys v Dragons Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 2
Sun Aug 23 4:30pm Connacht v Ulster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4

Weekly highlights on BBC i Player on Mondays at 7pm.

For those without i Player access:
BBC2 Wales – Sunday, Scrum V (regions' fixtures) at 17:00
BBC Scotland Channel – Monday, Hour-long programme at 19:00
BBC2 Northern Ireland – Monday, Hour-long programme at 23:15
BBC2 Wales – Monday, Hour-long programme at 22:35

Premiership

Fri Aug 21 6pm Sale v Exeter BT Sport 2
Fri Aug 21 7:45pm Gloucester v Bristol BT Sport Extra 2
Fri Aug 21 7:45pm Wasps v Worcester BT Sport Extra 3
Sat Aug 22 12:30pm Saracens v Harlequins BT Sport Extra 2
Sat Aug 22 2pm London Irish v Northampton BT Sport 3 / Channel 5
Sat Aug 22 4:30pm Leicester v Bath BT Sport 3

Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays.

Super Rugby Australia

Fri Aug 21 10:05am Western Force v Reds Sky Sports Action
Sat Aug 22 10:15am Brumbies v Waratahs Sky Sports Action

The following user(s) said Thank You: sea_point, DrFreako

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Gold Boarder
  • Gold Boarder
More
1 month 6 days ago #67750

Tue Aug 25 - Mon Aug 31

Pro 14

Fri Aug 28 7:35pm Glasgow v Edinburgh Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1
Sat Aug 29 5:15pm Dragons v Scarlets Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 2
Sat Aug 29 7:35pm Ulster v Leinster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 9:35pm
Sun Aug 30 3pm Munster v Connacht Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1
Sun Aug 30 5pm Cardiff Blues v Ospreys Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 2
Sun Aug 30 7pm Zebre v Benetton Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1

Weekly highlights on BBC i Player on Mondays at 7pm.

For those without i Player access:
BBC2 Wales – Sunday, Scrum V (regions' fixtures) at 17:00
BBC Scotland Channel – Monday, Hour-long programme at 19:00
BBC2 Northern Ireland – Monday, Hour-long programme at 23:15
BBC2 Wales – Monday, Hour-long programme at 22:35

Premiership

Tue Aug 25 5:30pm Wasps v Sale BT Sport 2
Tue Aug 25 7:45pm Bristol v Exeter BT Sport 2
Wed Aug 26 6pm Leicester v London Irish BT Sport Extra 2
Wed Aug 26 6pm Saracens v Gloucester BT Sport Extra 3
Wed Aug 26 6pm Worcester v Harlequins BT Sport Extra 4
Wed Aug 26 7:45pm Northampton v Bath BT Sport 2
Sat Aug 29 3pm Sale v Bristol BT Sport 2 / Channel 5
Sun Aug 30 2pm Harlequins v Northampton BT Sport 1
Sun Aug 30 3pm Exeter v Worcester BT Sport Extra 1
Sun Aug 30 4:30pm Gloucester v Leicester BT Sport 1
Mon Aug 31 1pm London Irish v Saracens BT Sport Extra 1
Mon Aug 31 3pm Bath v Wasps BT Sport 1

Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays.

Super Rugby Australia

Fri Aug 28 10:05am Brumbies v Western Force Sky Sports Arena
Sat Aug 29 10:15am Waratahs v Rebels Sky Sports Main Event / Arena

The following user(s) said Thank You: sea_point, Sol_ie, DrFreako

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Gold Boarder
  • Gold Boarder
More
4 weeks 22 hours ago #67781

Fri Sep 4 – Sun Sep 6

Pro 14 Semi Finals

Fri Sep 4 7:35pm Leinster v Munster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 9:45pm
Sat Sep 5 7:35pm Edinburgh v Ulster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 9:35pm

Weekly highlights on BBC i Player on Mondays at 7pm.

For those without i Player access:
BBC2 Wales – Sunday, Scrum V (regions' fixtures) at 17:00
BBC Scotland Channel – Monday, Hour-long programme at 19:00
BBC2 Northern Ireland – Monday, Hour-long programme at 23:15
BBC2 Wales – Monday, Hour-long programme at 22:35

Premiership

Fri Sep 4 6pm Worcester v Bristol BT Sport Extra
Fri Sep 4 7:45pm Northampton v Exeter BT Sport 1
Sat Sep 5 12:30pm Saracens v Wasps BT Sport Extra
Sat Sep 5 2pm Harlequins v Bath BT Sport 1 / Channel 5
Sat Sep 5 3pm Leicester v Sale BT Sport Extra
Sat Sep 5 4:30pm Gloucester v London Irish BT Sport 1

Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays.

Super Rugby Australia

Sat Sep 5 6am Rebels v Western Force Sky Sports Arena
Sat Sep 5 10:20am Reds v Brumbies Sky Sports Arena

New Zealand Rugby – Interisland Match

Sat Sep 5 8:10am North Island v South Island Sky Sports Main Event / Arena

Last edit: 4 weeks 16 hours ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: sea_point, salmson, Sol_ie

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Gold Boarder
  • Gold Boarder
More
3 weeks 2 days ago #67819

Tue Sep 8 - Mon Sep 14

Pro 14 Final

Sat Sep 12 7:35pm Leinster v Ulster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4

Premiership

Tue Sep 8 7:45pm Bristol v Northampton BT Sport 1
Wed Sep 9 5:30pm Wasps v Leicester BT Sport 1
Wed Sep 9 5:30pm Exeter v Gloucester BT Sport Extra
Wed Sep 9 6pm Sale v Saracens BT Sport Extra
Wed Sep 9 7:45pm Bath v Worcester BT Sport 1
Wed Sep 9 7:45pm London Irish v Harlequins BT Sport Extra
Sun Sep 13 12:30pm Wasps v Bristol BT Sport Extra
Sun Sep 13 2pm Leicester v Northampton 2pm BT Sport 1
Sun Sep 13 3pm London Irish v Worcester BT Sport Extra
Sun Sep 13 3pm Sale v Bath BT Sport Extra
Sun Sep 13 4:30pm Saracens v Exeter BT Sport 1
Mon Sep 14 7:45pm Gloucester v Harlequins BT Sport 1

Super Rugby Australia Qualifying Final

Sat Sep 12 10:15am Reds v Rebels Sky Sports Arena

The following user(s) said Thank You: overstrander, Sol_ie

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Gold Boarder
  • Gold Boarder
More
2 weeks 2 days ago #67823

Fri Sep 18 – Sun Sep 20

Heineken Cup Quarter Finals

Sat Sep 19 3pm Leinster v Saracens BT Sport 3
Sat Sep 19 5:30pm Clermont v Racing 92 BT Sport 3
Sun Sep 20 12:30pm Toulouse v Ulster BT Sport 3 / Channel 4 / Virgin Media One
Sun Sep 20 5:30pm Exeter v Northampton BT Sport 3

Challenge Cup Quarter Finals

Fri Sep 18 7:45pm Bristol v Dragons BT Sport 2
Sat Sep 19 12:30pm Bordeaux v Edinburgh BT Sport 3
Sat Sep 19 8pm Toulon v Scarlets BT Sport 3 / S4C
Sun Sep 20 3pm Leicester v Castres BT Sport 3

Super Rugby Australia Final

Sat Sep 19 10:15am Brumbies v Reds Sky Sports Arena

Mitre 10 Cup

Fri Sep 18 8:05am Tasman v Northland Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Sep 19 3:05am Waikato v North Harbour Sky Sports Arena
Sat Sep 19 5:35am Canterbury v Taranaki Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Sep 19 8:05am Bay of Plenty v Southland Sky Sports Arena
Sun Sep 20 3:05am Manawatu v Otago Sky Sports Arena
Sun Sep 20 5:35am Auckland v Wellington Sky Sports Arena

The following user(s) said Thank You: overstrander

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Gold Boarder
  • Gold Boarder
More
1 week 1 day ago #67827

Tue Sep 22 – Wed Sep 30

Heineken Cup Semi Finals

Sat Sep 26 1pm Racing 92 v Saracens BT Sport 3 / Channel 4 / Virgin Media One
Sat Sep 26 3:30pm Exeter v Toulouse BT Sport 3

Challenge Cup Semi Finals

Fri Sep 25 7:45pm Bristol v Bordeaux BT Sport 2
Sat Sep 26 8pm Toulon v Leicester BT Sport 3

Premiership

Tue Sep 22 5:30pm Bath v Gloucester BT Sport 1
Mon Sep 28 7:45pm Harlequins v Wasps BT Sport 1
Tue Sep 29 5:30pm Northampton v Sale BT Sport 2
Wed Sep 30 5:30pm Bristol v Leicester BT Sport Extra 3
Wed Sep 30 5:30pm Exeter v London Irish BT Sport Extra 2
Wed Sep 30 5:30pm Worcester v Saracens BT Sport Extra 4

Mitre 10 Cup

Fri Sep 25 8:05am Wellington v Bay of Plenty Sky Sports Arena
Sat Sep 26 3:05am Tasman v Waikato Sky Sports Arena
Sat Sep 26 5:35am Southland v North Harbour Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Sep 26 8:05am Hawkes Bay v Canterbury Sky Sports Mix
Sun Sep 27 2:05am Taranaki v Otago Sky Sports Arena
Sun Sep 27 4:35am Counties Manukau v Northland Sky Sports Main Event / Arena

Last edit: 6 days 1 hour ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Gold Boarder
  • Gold Boarder
More
1 day 13 hours ago #67840

Fri Oct 2 – Mon Oct 5

Pro 14

Fri Oct 2 6pm Zebre v Cardiff Blues Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 2
Fri Oct 2 8:15pm Leinster v Dragons Premier Sports 2 / S4C / TG4 / Eir Sport 1
Fri Oct 2 8:15pm Ulster v Benetton Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 2 / TG4 Highlights 10:25pm
Sat Oct 3 3pm Scarlets v Munster Premier Sports 2 / TG4 / Eir Sport 1
Sat Oct 3 5:15pm Connacht v Glasgow Warriors Premier Sports 1 / TG4 / Eir Sport 1
Sat Oct 3 7:35pm Edinburgh v Ospreys Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1

Premiership

Sun Oct 4 3pm Gloucester v Northampton BT Sport
Sun Oct 4 3pm Leicester v Harlequins BT Sport
Sun Oct 4 3pm London Irish v Bristol BT Sport
Sun Oct 4 3pm Sale v Worcester BT Sport
Sun Oct 4 3pm Saracens v Bath BT Sport
Sun Oct 4 3pm Wasps v Exeter BT Sport

Highlights on Channel 5 on Monday at 7pm.

Mitre 10 Cup

Fri Oct 2 7:05am Bay of Plenty v Auckland Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Oct 3 2:05am Counties Manukau v Manawatu Sky Sports Mix
Sat Oct 3 4:35am Northland v Taranaki Sky Sports Main Event / Arena / Mix
Sat Oct 3 7:05am Canterbury v Wellington Sky Sports Mix
Sun Oct 4 2:05am North Harbour v Tasman Sky Sports Arena
Sun Oct 4 2:05am Southland v Waikato Sky Sports Mix
Sun Oct 4 4:35am Otago v Hawkes Bay Sky Sports Main Event / Mix

South African Rugby – Springbok Showdown

Sat Oct 3 4:05pm Springbok Green v Springbok Gold Sky Sports Arena

The following user(s) said Thank You: overstrander

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

logo